Thursday 28th October 2021

Honour Roll - Past Winners

Game Development Professional of the YearMichael Murnane
Coach of the YearRichard Woodhouse
Club Professional of the YearPaul Orchard
Management Professional of the YearTim Porter
Tournament of the YearRockhampton Pro-Am
Metropolitan Tournament of the YearGC Celebrity Pro-Am
Regional Tournament of the YearOcean Shores Pro-Am
Legends Tournament of the YearBrookwater Legends Pro-Am
PGA Pro-Am Series Sunshine Swing Order of Merit WinnerBrett Rankin
On Platinum PGA Pro-Am Series Sunshine Swing Rookie of the YearJay Mackenzie
PGA Trainee of the YearCooper Eccleston
PGA Trainee Order of Merit WinnerCharles Wright
Golf Course Turf Apprentice of the Year AwardTom Bath
Superintendents Achievement AwardLincoln Coombes
Superintendents Environment and Safety Excellence AwardBrendan Clark
Superintendents Industry Recognition AwardBen Tilley
Golf Club Staff Member of the Year AwardMichael Dash
Golf Club Board Member of the Year AwardMark Schutters
Golf Club of the Year AwardLinks Hope Island
Manager of the Year AwardMatt Bolton
Male Amateur Golfer of the YearJediah Morgan
Female Amateur Golfer of the YearCassie Porter
Junior Female Amateur Golfer of the YearCassie Porter
Junior Male Amateur Golfer of the YearElvis Smylie
Volunteer of the YearLeo Scott
Golf Club of the Year (Under 400 Members)Atherton Golf Club
PGA IGI Excellence in Golf Education AwardRobert Lane
Golf Supplier of the Year AwardCoca-Cola Amatil
Services to Golf AwardDon Gregory
Junior Golf Program of the Year AwardKDV Sport
Game Development Professional of the YearBrayden Campbell
Coach of the YearGrant Field
Coca-Cola Club Professional of the YearJason Roach
Management Professional of the YearDarren Richards
Tournament of the YearBartons / BMD Wynnum Pro-Am
Metropolitan Tournament of the YearCarers Foundation Celebrity Pro-Am
Regional Tournament of the YearMurwillumbah Pro-Am
Legends Tournament of the YearBartons / BMD QLD Senior PGA Championship
PGA Pro-Am Series Sunshine Swing Order of Merit WinnerBrett Rankin
On Platinum PGA Pro-Am Series Sunshine Swing Rookie of the YearJacob Boyce
PGA Trainee of the YearCooper Eccleston
PGA Trainee Order of Merit WinnerCooper Eccleston
Toro Apprentice of the Year AwardJack Schmidt
Living Turf Superintendents Achievement AwardDarryl Edwards
Ogilvy, Clayton, Cocking, Mead & Greenway Turf Solutions
Assistant Superintendent Recognition Award
Richard Flesser
Superintendents Industry Recognition AwardGary Topp
Golf Club Staff Member of the Year AwardPam Thrower
Golf Club Board Member of the Year AwardJim Lavery
Mi Club Golf Club of the Year AwardKeperra Country Golf Club
Inside Golf Manager of the Year AwardIan Cottle
Male Amateur Golfer of the YearShae Wools-Cobb
Female Amateur Golfer of the YearRebecca Kay
Junior Female Amateur Golfer of the Year presented by Club SuperCassie Porter
Junior Male Amateur Golfer of the YearLouis Dobbelaar
Volunteer of the YearPeter Turner
Golf Club of the Year (Under 400 Members)Murgon Golf Club
PGA IGI Excellence in Golf Education AwardSon Le
Golf Supplier of the Year AwardMiClub
Services to Golf AwardDenis Brosnan
Junior Golf Program of the Year AwardCarbrook Golf Club